-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bukah

Map of Bukah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bukah,Bukka,Bukkah,Būkah,Būkka,Būkkah,bwkh,بوكه,بوکه, Būkah

Bukah

Welcome to the Bukah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būkah. See Bukah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bukah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25752/62.46497
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Bukah
  •  
Places near Bukah
Būkah (0 km) Lak Lak Khānah (1.2 km) Rabāţ-e Sulaīmān (1.4 km) Sayyidābād (2.1 km) Deh Latah (2.1 km) Jōy-e Now (2.1 km) Āsyāchah (2.1 km) Amrah-ye Gird (2.5 km) Salīmī (2.6 km) Tōqchī (2.6 km) Rabāţ-e Shahr Yār (2.8 km) Dādshān (3.2 km) Ghōrān (3.6 km) Qay Mast (3.6 km) Deh Shādī (3.9 km) Deh Shakar (4.4 km) Bayi (4.5 km) Baychāghī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Bukah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bukah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bukah, Afghanistan