-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Boj Ghar

Map of Boj Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boj Char,Boj Ghar,Buj Ghar,Bōj Chār,Bōj Ghar,Būj Ghar,Koh-e Buj Ghar,Kohe Bujghar,Kohe Būjghaṟ,Kuh-e Bujghar,Kōh-e Būj Ghar,Kūh-e Būjghar,بوج غر,کوه بوج غر, Bōj Ghar

Boj Ghar

Welcome to the Boj Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōj Ghar. See Boj Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōj Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Boj Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30503/62.5116
  • Altitude: 1834 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Boj Ghar
  •  
Places near Boj Ghar

Online Dating

Boj Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Boj Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boj Ghar, Afghanistan