Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Boch Ghar

Map of Boch Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boc Ghar,Boch Ghar,Buch Ghar,Bōc Ghāṟ,Bōch Ghar,Bōch Ghār,Būch Ghar,بوچ غر, Bōch Ghar

Boch Ghar

Welcome to the Boch Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōch Ghar. See Boch Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōch Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Boch Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1701 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Boch Ghar
Places near Boch Ghar

Online Dating

Boch Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boch Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boch Ghar, Afghanistan