Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Buch Ghar

Map of Buch Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boc Ghar,Bōc Ghaṟ, Būch Ghar

Buch Ghar

Welcome to the Buch Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būch Ghar. See Buch Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būch Ghar area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Buch Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:51
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Buch Ghar
Places near Buch Ghar

Online Dating

Buch Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buch Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buch Ghar, Afghanistan