Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bisheh

Map of Bisheh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Besa,Besha,Bisheh,Bisheh (1),Bēs̄a,Bīsheh,Bīsheh (1), Bīsheh


Welcome to the Bisheh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīsheh. See Bisheh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīsheh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bisheh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Bisheh
Places near Bisheh

Online Dating

Bisheh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bisheh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bisheh, Afghanistan