Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Birinjah

Map of Birinjah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Berenja,Berenjah,Beṟenja,Birindzha,Birinjah,برنجه, Birinjah


Welcome to the Birinjah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Birinjah. See Birinjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Birinjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Birinjah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Birinjah
Places near Birinjah

Online Dating

Birinjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Birinjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birinjah, Afghanistan