-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Bayandor

Map of Dasht-e Bayandor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Bayandor,Dasht-e Bayandur,Dasht-e Bāyandōr,Dasht-e Bāyandūr,Daste Bayandor,Dašte Bāyandor,Step' Bayandor,Step’ Bayandor,دشت بایندور, Dasht-e Bāyandōr

Dasht-e Bayandor

Welcome to the Dasht-e Bayandor google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Bāyandōr. See Dasht-e Bayandor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Bāyandōr area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Dasht-e Bayandor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78223/63.32107
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Bayandor
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Bayandor
Girgī (2.5 km) Kilkak (3.8 km) Balūchī (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (6.8 km) Shash Yār (7.1 km) Takht-e Shāh (7.4 km) Avmain (8.1 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (8.8 km) Deh-e Khāk (9.9 km) Rōbā Jālah (9.9 km) Āhangān (10 km) Qālīnbāf (10.9 km) Payghōl (12.4 km) Tīk (12.4 km) Tik (12.9 km) Tigaruk (13 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (13.1 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Bayandor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Bayandor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Bayandor, Afghanistan