-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bawah

Map of Bawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bawa,Bawah,Bāwa,Bāwah,باوه, Bāwah

Bawah

Welcome to the Bawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāwah. See Bawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35136/61.55493
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Bawah
  •  
Places near Bawah

Online Dating

Bawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bawah, Afghanistan