-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bowran

Map of Bowran Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badian,Baran,Bauran,Bavran,Bavrān,Bawran,Bawṟān,Bowran,Bowrān,Bādiān,Bārān,بوران, Bowrān

Bowran

Welcome to the Bowran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bowrān. See Bowran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bowrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bowran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18514/62.83715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:46
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Bowran
  •  
Places near Bowran
Bowrān (0 km) Kulak (2.6 km) Āblān (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Makhātū (4.1 km) Tākak (4.5 km) Sayyidābād (5.5 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (5.5 km) Rabāţ-e Adham (5.9 km) Sang-e Kārd (5.9 km) Lār-e Khūnī (6.1 km) Sar Pal (6.4 km) Fushkān (6.5 km) Qayşarak (7.2 km) Būrīā Bāf-e ‘Ulyā (7.4 km) Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Khwājah Murād (7.6 km) Biland Āb (7.8 km) Būrīā Bāf-e Suflá (8 km)

Online Dating

Bowran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bowran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bowran, Afghanistan