Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bashrun

Map of Bashrun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bashrun,Bashrūn,Basrun,Bas̄ṟūn,بشرون, Bashrūn


Welcome to the Bashrun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bashrūn. See Bashrun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bashrūn area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Bashrun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bashrun
Places near Bashrun

Online Dating

Bashrun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bashrun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bashrun, Afghanistan