-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Barzu

Map of Jar-e Barzu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barzu,Jar-e Barzaw,Jar-e Barzu,Jar-e Barzū,Jar-e Bārzaw,Jare Barzu,Jaṟe Baṟzu,جر برزو, Jar-e Barzū

Jar-e Barzu

Welcome to the Jar-e Barzu google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barzū. See Jar-e Barzu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barzū area. This placemark was added 2005-10-28.

Map of Jar-e Barzu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4707/64.05516
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barzu
  •  
Places near Jar-e Barzu
Dahān-e Seh Pāyah (0.3 km) Dahān-e Darahgak (0.3 km) Kham-e ‘Işmat (0.5 km) Spīzow (1.1 km) Kham-e Qālā (1.6 km) Darahgak (1.8 km) Kham-e Surkh (2.7 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Tangī (3.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (3.5 km) Dahān-e Ābrūsī (4.1 km) Barzāw (5.3 km) Pāy Tangī (7.3 km) Tashghālak (8.3 km) Sayb Dālak (8.9 km) Līch (9.7 km) Zamīn Kaj (9.9 km) Ābshārah (10.4 km) Darratakht (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Barzu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Barzu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barzu, Afghanistan