Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Barzaw

Map of Barzaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baraz Ao,Barz Ab,Barz Āb,Barzaw,Barzāw,Barāz Āo,Baṟzaw,Nawae Barzaw,Nāwae Baṟzāw,برزاو, Barzāw


Welcome to the Barzaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barzāw. See Barzaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barzāw area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Barzaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Barzaw
Places near Barzaw

Online Dating

Barzaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barzaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barzaw, Afghanistan