Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bartakht

Map of Bartakht Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bartakht,Bārtakht,بارتخت, Bārtakht


Welcome to the Bartakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārtakht. See Bartakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārtakht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bartakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Bartakht
Places near Bartakht

Online Dating

Bartakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bartakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bartakht, Afghanistan