Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bar Payah

Map of Bar Payah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Paya,Bar Payah,Bar Payeh,Bar Pāya,Bar Pāyah,Bar Pāyeh,بر پایه, Bar Pāyah

Bar Payah

Welcome to the Bar Payah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Pāyah. See Bar Payah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Pāyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bar Payah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Bar Payah
Places near Bar Payah

Online Dating

Bar Payah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Payah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Payah, Afghanistan