-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Barfgirak

Map of Barfgirak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barfgirak,Barfgīrak,Gora Barfgirak,برفگیرک, Barfgīrak

Barfgirak

Welcome to the Barfgirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barfgīrak. See Barfgirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barfgīrak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Barfgirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77589/63.03555
  • Altitude: 2740 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Barfgirak
  •  
Places near Barfgirak

Online Dating

Barfgirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barfgirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barfgirak, Afghanistan