-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Barah Koh

Map of Barah Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bara Koh,Barah Koh,Barah Kōh,Bareh Kuh,Bareh Kūh,Baṟa Koh,بره کوه, Barah Kōh

Barah Koh

Welcome to the Barah Koh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Kōh. See Barah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Barah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92934/61.52551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 07:26
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Barah Koh
  •  
Places near Barah Koh

Online Dating

Barah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Koh, Afghanistan