-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Band-e Siah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Siah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khrebet Bandi-Siakh,Koh Bande Syah,Koh Banḏe Syāh,Koh-e Band-e Siah,Kohe Bande Syah,Kohe Bande Syāh,Kuh-e Band-e Siah,Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh,Kūh-e Band-e Sīāh,Pus Koh,Push Koh,Puš Koh,Pūsh Kōh,پوش کوه,کوه بند سیاه, Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh

Koh-e Band-e Siah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Siah google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh. See Koh-e Band-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40991/63.04506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Siah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Siah
Khūk Pāl (2.6 km) Sayr Zārak (3.1 km) Sar Kāzah (4.7 km) Pusht-e Ālū (5.3 km) Bāghhā Jāh (5.4 km) Jar-e Amān (6.3 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (7.9 km) Ghaz̄owuz (10.2 km) Bashrūn (11.5 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (11.6 km) Ghōzah Zār (12.4 km) Dahān-e Ōshah (12.5 km) Dahane Ūshah (12.6 km) Raghatā (12.8 km) Rēg Yak (13.1 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Siah, Afghanistan