-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Medira Kuh-e

Map of Band-e Medira Kuh-e Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i- Band-i-Medira,Koh-i- Banḏ-i-Meḏiṟa,Maydu,Mayḏū, Band-e Medira Kuh-e

Band-e Medira Kuh-e

Welcome to the Band-e Medira Kuh-e google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Medira Kuh-e. See Band-e Medira Kuh-e photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Medira Kuh-e area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Band-e Medira Kuh-e
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.08333/62.13333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Band-e Medira Kuh-e
  •  
Places near Band-e Medira Kuh-e

Online Dating

Band-e Medira Kuh-e Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Medira Kuh-e, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Medira Kuh-e, Afghanistan