Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Khwajah

Map of Band-e Khwajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khvajeh,Band-e Khvājeh,Band-e Khwajah,Band-e Khwājah,Bande Khwaja,Bande Khwāja,بند خواجه, Band-e Khwājah

Band-e Khwajah

Welcome to the Band-e Khwajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khwājah. See Band-e Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Khwajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Khwajah
Places near Band-e Khwajah

Online Dating

Band-e Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khwajah, Afghanistan