-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Band-e Ghuri

Map of Koh-e Band-e Ghuri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Ghuri,Koh-i-Band-i-Ghuri,Koh-i-Banḏ-i-Ghūṟi,Kuh-e Band-e Ghuri,Kōh-e Band-e Ghūrī,Kūh-e Band-e Ghūrī,کوه بند غوری, Kōh-e Band-e Ghūrī

Koh-e Band-e Ghuri

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Ghuri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Ghūrī. See Koh-e Band-e Ghuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Ghūrī area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Ghuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84045/62.62808
  • Altitude: 1543 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Ghuri
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Ghuri
Chashmah-ye Khāfī (2.2 km) Ghūrī (4 km) Pārksūr (4.1 km) Qōl-e Ghafūr (4.3 km) Kham-e Sabz (4.4 km) Qambarī (4.9 km) Dahān-e Kuklān (5.9 km) Dahān-e Kuklān (6.1 km) Bahādur Khānī (6.2 km) Shulūjī (6.2 km) Dahān-e Kuklān (6.7 km) Ganjāb (7.1 km) Khwājahhā (7.3 km) Kham-e Kaj (7.9 km) Zindah Ḩasham (8.1 km) Kushk-e Kuhnah (8.1 km) Khwājah Qalandar (8.3 km) Kham-e Kaj (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Ghuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Ghuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Ghuri, Afghanistan