-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba

Map of Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-i-Baba Range,Koh-i-Band Baba,Koh-i-Band Bāba,Selsela Koh i-Bandi-Baba,Selsela Koh i-Banḏi-Bābā,Selseleh-ye Kuh-e Band-e Baba,Selseleh-ye Kūh-e Band-e Bābā,Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba,Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Band-e Bābā,سلسلۀ کوه بند بابا, Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Band-e Bābā

Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba

Welcome to the Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Band-e Bābā. See Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Silsilah-ye Kōh-e Band-e Bābā area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60603/62.70671
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:20
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba
  •  
Places near Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba
Dālāntū (5.4 km) Binōsh Darah (6.8 km) Araq-Ţowaylah (9 km) Sākhirī-ye ‘Ulyā (9.1 km) Sākhirī-ye Suflá (10.4 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sharbat (11.9 km) Ākhūndzādahhā (12.4 km) Armālik (12.6 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (13 km) Ma‘lūmah (13.2 km) Jōy-e Now (13.8 km) Qōl Ḩājī (14.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (14.9 km) Sīnah (15 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (15 km) Moghul (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Silsilah-ye Koh-e Band-e Baba, Afghanistan