-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bandabad

Map of Bandabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandabad,Bandābād,بند آباد, Bandābād

Bandabad

Welcome to the Bandabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandābād. See Bandabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bandabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24083/62.72943
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Bandabad
  •  
Places near Bandabad

Online Dating

Bandabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bandabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandabad, Afghanistan