-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Balkhiyan

Map of Balkhiyan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bal'khian,Balkhian,Balkhiyan,Balkhiyān,Balkhyan,Balkhyān,Balkhīān,Bal’khian,بلخیان, Balkhiyān

Balkhiyan

Welcome to the Balkhiyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balkhiyān. See Balkhiyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balkhiyān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Balkhiyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24061/62.66622
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Balkhiyan
  •  
Places near Balkhiyan
Balkhiyān (0 km) Deh Mīr Şad (0.7 km) Kushk-e Sērwān (1.5 km) Miandzhu (1.8 km) Safēdān (2 km) Gēm (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Yōsuf Khān (2.8 km) Ma‘mūrah (3.5 km) Shāhābād (3.8 km) Sanjitak (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm Khān (4.4 km) Kūrt-e Khwājah (4.5 km) Langar Khwājah (4.5 km) Dargharaz (5.1 km) Rabāţ-e Khwājah (5.1 km) Gawash (5.1 km) Zamānābād (5.3 km) Ghulām Bachah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Balkhiyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balkhiyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balkhiyan, Afghanistan