-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Baghit

Map of Baghit Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghet,Baghit,بغت, Baghit

Baghit

Welcome to the Baghit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghit. See Baghit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghit area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Baghit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.446/62.8996
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:20
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Baghit
  •  
Places near Baghit

Online Dating

Baghit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghit, Afghanistan