Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bagh-e Rabat

Map of Bagh-e Rabat Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Rabat,Bagh-e Rebat,Bagh-e Robat,Bagi-Rubat-Dzhabrabad,Bāgh-e Rabāţ,Bāgh-e Rebāţ,Bāgh-e Robāţ,Jabrabad,Jabrābād,Jabṟābād,bagh rbat,باغ رباط,باغٔ رباط,جبر آباد, Bāgh-e Rabāţ

Bagh-e Rabat

Welcome to the Bagh-e Rabat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Rabāţ. See Bagh-e Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bagh-e Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Rabat
Places near Bagh-e Rabat

Online Dating

Bagh-e Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Rabat, Afghanistan