Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bagh-e Mirak

Map of Bagh-e Mirak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Mirak,Bagh-i-Mirak,Bagi-Mirak,Bāgh-e Mīrak,Bāgh-i-Mīṟak,باغ میرک, Bāgh-e Mīrak

Bagh-e Mirak

Welcome to the Bagh-e Mirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Mīrak. See Bagh-e Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bagh-e Mirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:57
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Mirak
Places near Bagh-e Mirak

Online Dating

Bagh-e Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Mirak, Afghanistan