-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Baghi Jan

Map of Darah-ye Baghi Jan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghi Jan Darrah-ye,Baghi Jan Darrahe,Bāghi Jān Darrah-ye,Bāghi Jān Daṟṟahe,Darah-ye Baghi Jan,Darah-ye Bāghī Jān,Darreh-ye Bagh-e Jan,Darreh-ye Bāgh-e Jān,درۀ باغی جان, Darah-ye Bāghī Jān

Darah-ye Baghi Jan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Baghi Jan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bāghī Jān. See Darah-ye Baghi Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bāghī Jān area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Darah-ye Baghi Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55316/62.80531
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Baghi Jan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Baghi Jan
Murgh-e Zard-e Bālā (1.1 km) Kargasī (1.4 km) Gōr Khāk (2.3 km) Bāftak (2.9 km) Sipalghand (3 km) Zilargak (3.1 km) Zuhrak (3.6 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Gul Banah (4.5 km) Kōl Āb (4.5 km) Darah Put (5.5 km) Rajing (6.5 km) Khāgish (6.6 km) Darreh Pūt (6.7 km) Shērzād (7.9 km) Tangī Zard (8.1 km) Hūmēse Bālā (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Shahnowāz (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Baghi Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Baghi Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Baghi Jan, Afghanistan