-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Bagh-e Jahan

Map of Bagh-e Jahan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Jahan,Bāgh-e Jahān,باغ جهان, Bāgh-e Jahān

Bagh-e Jahan

Welcome to the Bagh-e Jahan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Jahān. See Bagh-e Jahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Jahān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bagh-e Jahan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31766/61.94552
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Jahan
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Jahan
Bāgh-e Jahān (0 km) Ābistān (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (1.9 km) Manahā (2.2 km) Kushk (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.6 km) Ābistān-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Awkal (2.9 km) Sarāy Now (3 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3.5 km) Kudūl (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (4.3 km) Ghowdālhā (4.3 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (4.6 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (5.1 km) Kōlah Khwājah (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Jahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Jahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Jahan, Afghanistan