Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Baghchah

Map of Baghchah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagcha,Baghca,Baghchah,Baghcheh,Bāghchah,Bāghcheh,Bāghča,باغچه, Bāghchah


Welcome to the Baghchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghchah. See Baghchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghchah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Baghchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Baghchah
Places near Baghchah
Bāghchah (0 km) Kashkal (2 km) Bāghchah-ye Mīrzā Ghulām Muḩammad (2.3 km) Darwaysh ‘Alī Khān (3.1 km) Sarbūzī (3.1 km) Trūsh Bēg (3.5 km) Karisaib (3.6 km) ‘Abdul Ḩakīm (4.3 km) Qurbān (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Now (4.4 km) Chashmah-ye Kōhī (4.4 km) Khwājah Malāl (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēdak (4.6 km) Dū Āb (4.8 km) Sarbūzī (4.9 km) Khalīfah Raḩmat (5.4 km) Khalīfah Raḩmat (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Jahān (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Baghchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghchah, Afghanistan