Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Baghan

Map of Baghan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagan,Baghan,Bāghan,بغن, Baghan


Welcome to the Baghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghan. See Baghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Baghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:49
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Baghan
Places near Baghan

Online Dating

Baghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghan, Afghanistan