-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Baftak

Map of Baftak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baftak,Bāftak,بافتک, Bāftak

Baftak

Welcome to the Baftak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāftak. See Baftak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāftak area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Baftak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57925/62.80163
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Baftak
  •  
Places near Baftak

Online Dating

Baftak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baftak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baftak, Afghanistan