Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Badalu

Map of Badalu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badallu,Badallū,Badalu,Badalū,Badamu,بدلو, Badalū


Welcome to the Badalu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badalū. See Badalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badalū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Badalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Badalu
Places near Badalu

Online Dating

Badalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badalu, Afghanistan