-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Azizabad

Map of Azizabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aizabad,Ayazabad,Ayāzābād,Azizabad,Aīzābād,`Azizabad,عزیز آباد,‘Azīzābād, Azizabad

Azizabad

Welcome to the Azizabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Azizabad. See Azizabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Azizabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Azizabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36308/62.34135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 07:21
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Azizabad
  •  
Places near Azizabad

Online Dating

Azizabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Azizabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azizabad, Afghanistan