Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Aybak

Map of Aybak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aybak,ایبک, Aybak


Welcome to the Aybak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aybak. See Aybak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aybak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aybak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:35
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Aybak
Places near Aybak

Online Dating

Aybak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aybak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aybak, Afghanistan