Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Abshaday

Map of Abshaday Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abshaday,Aushaday,Awsaday,Awšāday,awshady,Ābshāday,ابشادی,اوشادی, Ābshāday


Welcome to the Abshaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābshāday. See Abshaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābshāday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Abshaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Abshaday
Places near Abshaday

Online Dating

Abshaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abshaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abshaday, Afghanistan