-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Owsir

Map of Rod-e Owsir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avser,Rod-e Owsir,Rod-i-Awser,Rud-e Awser,Rōd-e Owsir,Rūd-e Awsēr,rwd awsyr,رود اوسر,رودٔ اوسير,Ṟōḏ-i-Awsēṟ, Rōd-e Owsir

Rod-e Owsir

Welcome to the Rod-e Owsir google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Owsir. See Rod-e Owsir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Owsir area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Owsir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43356/62.42759
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:37
Wiki articles near Rod-e Owsir
  •  
Places near Rod-e Owsir

Online Dating

Rod-e Owsir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Owsir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Owsir, Afghanistan