-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Awsaj

Map of Awsaj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awsaj,Awsāj,اوساج, Awsāj

Awsaj

Welcome to the Awsaj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awsāj. See Awsaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awsāj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awsaj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40749/63.15252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Awsaj
  •  
Places near Awsaj

Online Dating

Awsaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awsaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awsaj, Afghanistan