-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Avmain

Map of Avmain Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abma`in,Avmain,Aw Ma'in,Awma`in,Awmā‘īn,Ābmā‘īn,Āw Mā’īn,آو مائین, Avmain

Avmain

Welcome to the Avmain google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Avmain. See Avmain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Avmain area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Avmain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84256/63.37099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Avmain
  •  
Places near Avmain

Online Dating

Avmain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Avmain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Avmain, Afghanistan