-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Awkhing

Map of Awkhing Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkheng,Aukhing,Awkheng,Awkhing,Ābkheng,Āwkhing,آوخنگ, Āwkhing

Awkhing

Welcome to the Awkhing google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwkhing. See Awkhing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwkhing area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Awkhing
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96506/63.23038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Awkhing
  •  
Places near Awkhing
Āwkhing (0 km) Tīlak (4.6 km) Tīlak-e Bālā (5.9 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Azīzān (6 km) Paykhasar (8 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (8 km) Naghārah Khānah (8.5 km) Tigaruk (8.6 km) Shaghzak (8.6 km) Ghūjagak (9.4 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (9.7 km) Kushkak (9.9 km) Tigaruk (10.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (10.5 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (10.8 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (11 km) Qālīnbāf (11.1 km) Jāy-e Mullā Karīm (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Awkhing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awkhing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awkhing, Afghanistan