-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Aw Kalan

Map of Rod-e Aw Kalan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avkalan,Rod-e Aw Kalan,Rode Awkalan,Rud-e Awkalan,Rōd-e Āw Kalān,Rūd-e Awkalān,rwd awklan,رود آو کلان,رودٔ اوكلان,Ṟōḏe Awkalān, Rōd-e Āw Kalān

Rod-e Aw Kalan

Welcome to the Rod-e Aw Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Āw Kalān. See Rod-e Aw Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Āw Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Aw Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.27445/62.21976
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Rod-e Aw Kalan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Aw Kalan
Bārtakht (0.4 km) Deh-e Chashmah (0.4 km) Samālān (1.6 km) Shahrābād-e ‘Ulyā (1.7 km) Dūlūrg-e Shamālī (1.8 km) Shahrābād-e Suflá (2.3 km) Jāk (2.3 km) Deh-e Mīr Qāsim (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Langar Shamālī (2.5 km) Dūlūrg-e Janūbī (2.7 km) Khāragī (3 km) Qaryah-ye Langar Junūbī (3 km) Sāmīdzay (3.2 km) Kōrghak (3.5 km) Fakhrābād-e Suflá (3.6 km) Bahādurdzay (3.7 km) Dzhinu (3.8 km) Rubāţ Rōd (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Aw Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Aw Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Aw Kalan, Afghanistan