Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Aw Kalan

Map of Aw Kalan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avkalan,Aw Kalan,Awkalan,Awkalān,awklan,Āw Kalān,آو کلان,اوكلان, Āw Kalān

Aw Kalan

Welcome to the Aw Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw Kalān. See Aw Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aw Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Aw Kalan
Places near Aw Kalan

Online Dating

Aw Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Kalan, Afghanistan