Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Awdang

Map of Awdang Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdang,Avdang,Awdang,Awḏang,Ābdang,Āwdang,آودنگ, Āwdang


Welcome to the Awdang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwdang. See Awdang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwdang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Awdang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Awdang
Places near Awdang
Āwdang (0 km) Ţāqchah (4.1 km) Gurōn (7.9 km) Pīāz Dārak (10 km) Khwājah Muḩammad-e Sabz (10.3 km) Malah-ye Bālā (12.1 km) Tākak (12.7 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (13.3 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (13.8 km) Kārēz-e Makhātū (14.5 km) Qayşarak (14.6 km) Khidāj (14.8 km) Kulak (15 km) Dasht-e Bālā (15.6 km) Āblān (16.3 km) Bowrān (17.1 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (17.2 km) Asad (18.5 km)

Online Dating

Awdang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awdang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awdang, Afghanistan