-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pal-e Awburt

Map of Pal-e Awburt Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pali-Avburdzh,Pal Awburt,Pal-e Awburt,Pal-e Āwburt,Pale Awburt,Pale Āwbuṟt,pl awbrt,پل آوبرت,پلٔ اوبرت, Pal-e Āwburt

Pal-e Awburt

Welcome to the Pal-e Awburt google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pal-e Āwburt. See Pal-e Awburt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pal-e Āwburt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pal-e Awburt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.18626/62.02896
  • Altitude: 1304 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Pal-e Awburt
  •  
Places near Pal-e Awburt

Online Dating

Pal-e Awburt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pal-e Awburt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pal-e Awburt, Afghanistan