-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Aw Khanah

Map of Band-e Aw Khanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Abkhaneh,Band-e Avkhaneh,Band-e Aw Khanah,Band-e Awkhana,Band-e Awkhāna,Band-e Ābkhāneh,Band-e Āvkhāneh,Band-e Āw Khānah,بند آوخانه, Band-e Āw Khānah

Band-e Aw Khanah

Welcome to the Band-e Aw Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āw Khānah. See Band-e Aw Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āw Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Aw Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.14055/63.20038
  • Altitude: 2441 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Band-e Aw Khanah
  •  
Places near Band-e Aw Khanah
Gūrzīd (4.4 km) Ābkhānah (4.9 km) Ghōrīshān (7.4 km) ‘Ulmān (7.8 km) Asad (8.1 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (8.2 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (8.7 km) Jowzistān (8.7 km) Tangī Shāh (9.5 km) Dahān-e Tangī Azow (10.6 km) Khwājah Ispanah (11 km) Lakah Sang (11.2 km) Khidāj (11.9 km) Khamsarā (12.7 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (13.1 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (13.5 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (13.6 km) Āb Rayzī (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Aw Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Aw Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Aw Khanah, Afghanistan