Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Atishan

Map of Dasht-e Atishan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Ateshan,Dasht-e Atishan,Dasht-e Āteshān,Dasht-e Ātīshān,Dast-i-Atisan,Daste Atesan,Das̄t-i-Ātis̄ān,Dašt-i-Atišan,Dašt-i-Ātišān,دشت آتیشان,Ḏaste Ātes̄ān, Dasht-e Ātīshān

Dasht-e Atishan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Atishan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ātīshān. See Dasht-e Atishan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ātīshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Atishan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Atishan
Places near Dasht-e Atishan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Atishan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Atishan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Atishan, Afghanistan