-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ateshan

Map of Ateshan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atesan,Ateshan,Āteshān,Ātešān, Āteshān

Ateshan

Welcome to the Ateshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āteshān. See Ateshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āteshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ateshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61833/60.945
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:41
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Ateshan
  •  
Places near Ateshan

Online Dating

Ateshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ateshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ateshan, Afghanistan