Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Asia-ye Badak

Map of Asia-ye Badak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia-ye Badak,Asiab-e Badak,Asiayi-Badak,Asya-i-Badak,Asya-ye Badak,asyab badk,Āsiāb-e Bādak,Āsyā-i-Bāḏak,Āsyā-ye Bādak,Āsīā-ye Bādak,آسيابٔ بادك,آسیای بادک, Āsīā-ye Bādak

Asia-ye Badak

Welcome to the Asia-ye Badak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīā-ye Bādak. See Asia-ye Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīā-ye Bādak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Asia-ye Badak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Asia-ye Badak
Places near Asia-ye Badak

Online Dating

Asia-ye Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asia-ye Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asia-ye Badak, Afghanistan