-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Asyabad

Map of Asyabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asiabad,Asya Bad,Asyabad,Āsyā Bāḏ,Āsyābād,Āsīābād,آسیاباد, Āsyābād

Asyabad

Welcome to the Asyabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsyābād. See Asyabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsyābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Asyabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6056/61.99909
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Asyabad
  •  
Places near Asyabad

Online Dating

Asyabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asyabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asyabad, Afghanistan