Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Asiababad

Map of Asiababad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asiab Abad,Asiababad,Āsīāb Ābād,Āsīābābād,اسیاب آباد, Āsīābābād


Welcome to the Asiababad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīābābād. See Asiababad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīābābād area. This placemark was added 2002-01-09.

Map of Asiababad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:13
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Asiababad
Places near Asiababad

Online Dating

Asiababad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asiababad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asiababad, Afghanistan