-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Asmani

Map of Koh-e Asmani Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asmani,Kohe Asmani,Kohe Asmāni,Kuh-e Asman,Kuh-e Asmani,Kōh-e Āsmānī,Kūh-e Āsmān,Kūh-e Āsmānī,کوه آسمانی, Kōh-e Āsmānī

Koh-e Asmani

Welcome to the Koh-e Asmani google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsmānī. See Koh-e Asmani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsmānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Asmani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47012/63.06994
  • Altitude: 3036 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asmani
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asmani
Siyāh Sang (6.3 km) Rēgah (7.2 km) Ghurumbāw (8.9 km) Tōn (9.1 km) Seh Barzah (9.1 km) Kōyān (9.2 km) Shōrgird (9.6 km) Awsāj (10.3 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (11.3 km) Kūshast (11.6 km) Khwājah Shōrah (11.6 km) Qishlāq (13.7 km) Dālāntū (14 km) Rayzak (14.1 km) Daryābān (14.5 km) Murghchah-ye Bālā (14.8 km) Qaryeh-ye Owbeh (14.8 km) Māhinjān (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asmani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asmani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asmani, Afghanistan